JA

JAVIER ALBEROLA ROJAS

SpainDebut: Aug 26, 2017
Matches Officiated206
Yellow Cards / Game3.54
Red Cards / Game0.09
Penalties Awarded87

Season Statistics

12 competitions · 272 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
U19 European ChampionshipU19 European Championship2136.5000.000
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2471723.6670.158
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League5214.2000.000
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League382.6700.000
Supercopa de EspañaSupercopa de España111.0000.000
Copa del ReyCopa del Rey321143.5660.1915
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League294.5010.500
Saudi Pro LeagueSaudi Pro League133.0000.001
LaLigaLaLiga1766413.64310.1861
International Friendly GamesInternational Friendly Games133.0000.001
UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League144.0000.000
World Championship Qual. UEFAWorld Championship Qual. UEFA122.0000.001

About Javier Alberola Rojas

Javier Alberola Rojas is a professional football referee from Spain. Making their professional debut on August 26, 2017, Javier Alberola Rojas has officiated 206 matches throughout their career. With an average of 3.54 yellow cards and 0.09 red cards per game, Javier Alberola Rojas maintains a balanced approach to match officiating.

Career Statistics

Throughout 206 career matches, Javier Alberola Rojas has shown 729 yellow cards, 18 straight red cards, and 13 second yellow cards. They have awarded 87 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Javier Alberola Rojas officiates matches in 12 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Javier Alberola Rojas officiated?

Javier Alberola Rojas has officiated 206 professional football matches since their debut in 2017.

How many cards does Javier Alberola Rojas give per game?

On average, Javier Alberola Rojas shows 3.54 yellow cards and 0.09 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 3.63 total cards per game.

Is Javier Alberola Rojas a strict referee?

Javier Alberola Rojas has a moderate disciplinary approach with 3.54 yellow cards per game, which is around the average for professional referees.

How many penalties has Javier Alberola Rojas awarded?

Javier Alberola Rojas has awarded 87 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.42 penalties per match.