BJ

BROOKS, JOHN

England02 NovNewcastle UnitedvsEverton
Matches Officiated279
Yellow Cards / Game3.91
Red Cards / Game0.08
Penalties Awarded88

Season Statistics

14 competitions · 317 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
World Championship Qual. UEFAWorld Championship Qual. UEFA166.0000.000
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League2147.0000.001
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League2147.0000.001
U21 Euro QualificationU21 Euro Qualification155.0011.000
UEFA Youth LeagueUEFA Youth League155.0000.001
League OneLeague One461593.46110.2413
League TwoLeague Two311133.6530.106
Premier LeaguePremier League803734.66120.1526
EURO, QualificationEURO, Qualification231.5010.501
EFL CupEFL Cup14533.7910.076
FA CupFA Cup20733.6530.155
UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League166.0000.002
ChampionshipChampionship1074233.95120.1124
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League9333.6710.112

About Brooks, John

Brooks, John is a professional football referee from England. Brooks, John has officiated 279 matches throughout their career. With an average of 3.91 yellow cards and 0.08 red cards per game, Brooks, John maintains a balanced approach to match officiating.

Career Statistics

Throughout 279 career matches, Brooks, John has shown 1091 yellow cards, 22 straight red cards, and 14 second yellow cards. They have awarded 88 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Brooks, John officiates matches in 14 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Brooks, John officiated?

Brooks, John has officiated 279 professional football matches.

How many cards does Brooks, John give per game?

On average, Brooks, John shows 3.91 yellow cards and 0.08 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 3.99 total cards per game.

Is Brooks, John a strict referee?

Brooks, John has a moderate disciplinary approach with 3.91 yellow cards per game, which is around the average for professional referees.

How many penalties has Brooks, John awarded?

Brooks, John has awarded 88 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.32 penalties per match.