SB

SAMUEL BARROTT

England
Matches Officiated116
Yellow Cards / Game3.64
Red Cards / Game0.03
Penalties Awarded38

Season Statistics

11 competitions · 177 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
EFL CupEFL Cup9283.1100.000
League OneLeague One331223.7020.067
U19 European ChampionshipU19 European Championship3124.0000.003
FA CupFA Cup16613.8110.062
ChampionshipChampionship29963.3120.077
Premier LeaguePremier League672663.9730.0416
League TwoLeague Two12453.7510.081
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League5224.4000.001
Community ShieldCommunity Shield144.0000.000
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League144.0000.000
UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League166.0000.001

About Samuel Barrott

Samuel Barrott is a professional football referee from England. Samuel Barrott has officiated 116 matches throughout their career. With an average of 3.64 yellow cards and 0.03 red cards per game, Samuel Barrott maintains a balanced approach to match officiating.

Career Statistics

Throughout 116 career matches, Samuel Barrott has shown 422 yellow cards, 3 straight red cards, and 3 second yellow cards. They have awarded 38 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Samuel Barrott officiates matches in 11 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Samuel Barrott officiated?

Samuel Barrott has officiated 116 professional football matches.

How many cards does Samuel Barrott give per game?

On average, Samuel Barrott shows 3.64 yellow cards and 0.03 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 3.67 total cards per game.

Is Samuel Barrott a strict referee?

Samuel Barrott has a moderate disciplinary approach with 3.64 yellow cards per game, which is around the average for professional referees.

How many penalties has Samuel Barrott awarded?

Samuel Barrott has awarded 38 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.33 penalties per match.