SW

Sam Willemse

Defender·#5·26y·187cm·Both
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Sam Willemse

Sam Willemse player profile

Sam Willemse is a 26-year-old, Netherlands international, Defender who plays for RKVV DEM. Sam Willemse stands at 187 cm, prefers the Both foot, wears shirt number 5.

Sam Willemse's next match

RKVV DEM currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Sam Willemse.

Sam Willemse's previous match

RKVV DEM's previous match was a loss 0-1 against Excelsior Maassluis on December 19, 2023 in the KNVB beker. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Sam Willemse football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Sam Willemse's performance for RKVV DEM with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside RKVV DEM team stats.