JR

Jamie Roche

Midfielder·#8·25y·191cm·Left
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Jamie Roche

Jamie Roche player profile

Jamie Roche is a 25-year-old, Sweden international, Midfielder who plays for FC Lausanne-Sport. Jamie Roche stands at 191 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 8.

Jamie Roche's 24/25 season

Across 23 appearances for FC Lausanne-Sport, Jamie Roche has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assists. He has taken 31 shots (11 on target). He has created 11 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 51 tackles and 31 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 7.01. Discipline: 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards.

Jamie Roche's next match

FC Lausanne-Sport currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Jamie Roche.

Jamie Roche's previous match

FC Lausanne-Sport's previous match was a loss 1-3 against Grasshopper Club Zürich on May 16, 2026 in the Swiss Super League, Relegation Round. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Jamie Roche football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Jamie Roche's performance for FC Lausanne-Sport with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC Lausanne-Sport team stats.