PP

Pavel Popov

Forwardยท#92ยท23yยท190cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other forwards

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Pavel Popov

Pavel Popov player profile

Pavel Popov is a 23-year-old, Russia international, Forward who plays for Krylya Sovetov Samara. Pavel Popov stands at 190 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 92.

Pavel Popov's next match

Krylya Sovetov Samara currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Pavel Popov.

Pavel Popov's previous match

Krylya Sovetov Samara's previous match was a win 4-1 against Akron Togliatti on May 17, 2026 in the Premier League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Pavel Popov football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Pavel Popov's performance for Krylya Sovetov Samara with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Krylya Sovetov Samara team stats.