ME

Mehmet Emin Aslan

Midfielderยท#8ยท24yยท181cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Mehmet Emin Aslan

Mehmet Emin Aslan player profile

Mehmet Emin Aslan is a 24-year-old, Turkiye international, Midfielder who plays for Dersimspor. Mehmet Emin Aslan stands at 181 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 8.

Mehmet Emin Aslan's next match

Dersimspor currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Mehmet Emin Aslan.

Mehmet Emin Aslan's previous match

Dersimspor's previous match was a loss 0-3 against Gelecek Siirt 56 Spor on September 16, 2026 in the Turkiye Kupasi, Qualification. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Mehmet Emin Aslan football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Mehmet Emin Aslan's performance for Dersimspor with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Dersimspor team stats.