KL

Kornel Lisman

Midfielderยท#56ยท20yยท186cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Kornel Lisman

Kornel Lisman player profile

Kornel Lisman is a 20-year-old, Poland international, Midfielder who plays for Venezia. Kornel Lisman stands at 186 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 56.

Kornel Lisman's next match

Venezia currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Kornel Lisman.

Kornel Lisman's previous match

Venezia's previous match was a win 2-0 against Palermo on May 08, 2026 in the Serie B. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Kornel Lisman football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Kornel Lisman's performance for Venezia with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Venezia team stats.