JB

Jhunior Berrocal

Midfielder·#29·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Jhunior Berrocal

Jhunior Berrocal player profile

Jhunior Berrocal is a No Country international, Midfielder who plays for Sport Huancayo. Jhunior Berrocal prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 29.

Jhunior Berrocal's next match

Sport Huancayo currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Jhunior Berrocal.

Jhunior Berrocal's previous match

Sport Huancayo's previous match was a loss 1-2 away to Universitario on May 31, 2026 in the Liga 1, Apertura. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Jhunior Berrocal football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Jhunior Berrocal's performance for Sport Huancayo with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Sport Huancayo team stats.