GI

Gianmarco Ingrosso

Defender·#28·37y·186cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Gianmarco Ingrosso

Gianmarco Ingrosso player profile

Gianmarco Ingrosso is a 37-year-old, Italy international, Defender who plays for Virtus Verona. Gianmarco Ingrosso stands at 186 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 28.

Gianmarco Ingrosso's next match

Virtus Verona currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Gianmarco Ingrosso.

Gianmarco Ingrosso's previous match

Virtus Verona's previous match was a loss 1-4 away to Lumezzane on April 25, 2026 in the Serie C, Girone A. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Gianmarco Ingrosso football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Gianmarco Ingrosso's performance for Virtus Verona with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Virtus Verona team stats.