FC

Francesco Contaldo

Midfielder·#17·24y·175cm·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Francesco Contaldo

Francesco Contaldo player profile

Francesco Contaldo is a 24-year-old, Italy international, Midfielder who plays for Pro Vercelli. Francesco Contaldo stands at 175 cm, prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 17.

Francesco Contaldo's next match

Pro Vercelli currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Francesco Contaldo.

Francesco Contaldo's previous match

Pro Vercelli's previous match was a draw 1-1 away to Giana Erminio on September 26, 2026 in the Serie C, Girone A. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Francesco Contaldo football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Francesco Contaldo's performance for Pro Vercelli with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Pro Vercelli team stats.