CS

Cheikh Sané

Defender·#0·24y·185cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Cheikh Sané

Cheikh Sané player profile

Cheikh Sané is a 24-year-old, Senegal international, Defender who plays for Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC. Cheikh Sané stands at 185 cm, prefers the Right foot.

Cheikh Sané's next match

Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Cheikh Sané.

Cheikh Sané's previous match

Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC's previous match was a loss 4-5 against Hauts Lyonnais on November 15, 2025 in the Coupe de France. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Cheikh Sané football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Cheikh Sané's performance for Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC team stats.