AJ

Alfie Jones-Mellor

Midfielder·#37·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Alfie Jones-Mellor

Alfie Jones-Mellor player profile

Alfie Jones-Mellor is a England international, Midfielder who plays for Crewe Alexandra. Alfie Jones-Mellor prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 37.

Alfie Jones-Mellor's next match

Crewe Alexandra currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Alfie Jones-Mellor.

Alfie Jones-Mellor's previous match

Crewe Alexandra's previous match was a draw 0-0 against Cambridge United on May 02, 2026 in the League Two. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Alfie Jones-Mellor football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Alfie Jones-Mellor's performance for Crewe Alexandra with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Crewe Alexandra team stats.