AH

Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi

Midfielder·#20·29y·175cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi

Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi player profile

Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi is a 29-year-old, Qatar international, Midfielder who plays for Al Khor. Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi stands at 175 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 20.

Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi's 24/25 season

Across 7 appearances for Al Khor, Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi has scored 1 goals and provided 1 assists. He has taken 5 shots (3 on target). He has created 8 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 5 tackles and 0 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 6.67.

Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi's next match

Al Khor currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi.

Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi's previous match

Al Khor's previous match was a loss 0-1 against Al Duhail on April 18, 2025 in the Stars League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Ahmed Hassan Al Mohanadi's performance for Al Khor with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Al Khor team stats.