SK

Sam Krant

Midfielderยท#6ยท28yยท177cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Sam Krant

Sam Krant player profile

Sam Krant is a 28-year-old, Netherlands international, Midfielder who plays for VV Sparta Nijkerk. Sam Krant stands at 177 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 6.

Sam Krant's next match

VV Sparta Nijkerk currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Sam Krant.

Sam Krant's previous match

VV Sparta Nijkerk's previous match was a loss 0-2 against Almere City FC on October 28, 2025 in the KNVB beker. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Sam Krant football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Sam Krant's performance for VV Sparta Nijkerk with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside VV Sparta Nijkerk team stats.