SP

Stefano Piccinini

Defenderยท#35ยท23yยท186cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Shots
SOT
Goals
Assists
Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Stefano Piccinini

Stefano Piccinini player profile

Stefano Piccinini is a 23-year-old, Italy international, Defender who plays for Monopoli. Stefano Piccinini stands at 186 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 35.

Stefano Piccinini's next match

Monopoli currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Stefano Piccinini.

Stefano Piccinini's previous match

Monopoli's previous match was a draw 2-2 against Crotone on September 20, 2026 in the Serie C, Girone C. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Stefano Piccinini football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Stefano Piccinini's performance for Monopoli with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Monopoli team stats.