ER

Emma Rose Kelly

Midfielderยท#8ยท29yยท0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Emma Rose Kelly

Emma Rose Kelly player profile

Emma Rose Kelly is a 29-year-old, England international, Midfielder who plays for Birmingham City W.F.C.. Emma Rose Kelly prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 8.

Emma Rose Kelly's next match

Birmingham City W.F.C. currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Emma Rose Kelly.

Emma Rose Kelly's previous match

Birmingham City W.F.C.'s previous match was a win 1-0 away to Aston Villa on May 08, 2022 in the Women's Super League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Emma Rose Kelly football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Emma Rose Kelly's performance for Birmingham City W.F.C. with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Birmingham City W.F.C. team stats.