DR

Damiano Rinaldini

Midfielderยท#10ยท31yยท172cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Shots
SOT
Goals
Assists
Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Damiano Rinaldini

Damiano Rinaldini player profile

Damiano Rinaldini is a 31-year-old, Italy international, Midfielder who plays for Grosseto. Damiano Rinaldini stands at 172 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 10.

Damiano Rinaldini's next match

Grosseto currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Damiano Rinaldini.

Damiano Rinaldini's previous match

Grosseto's previous match was a win 4-0 away to Pineto on September 26, 2026 in the Serie C, Girone B. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Damiano Rinaldini football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Damiano Rinaldini's performance for Grosseto with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Grosseto team stats.