AH

Ashley Hunter

Midfielderยท#0ยท30yยท178cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Ashley Hunter

Ashley Hunter player profile

Ashley Hunter is a 30-year-old, England international, Midfielder who plays for Ilkeston Town FC. Ashley Hunter stands at 178 cm, prefers the Right foot.

Ashley Hunter's next match

Ilkeston Town FC currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Ashley Hunter.

Ashley Hunter's previous match

Ilkeston Town FC's previous match was a loss 1-2 against Spalding United on August 30, 2025 in the FA Cup, Qualification. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Ashley Hunter football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Ashley Hunter's performance for Ilkeston Town FC with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Ilkeston Town FC team stats.