AP

Ahan Prakash

Goalkeeperยท#32ยท21yยท0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards
Saves

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other goalkeepers

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shot Stopping

  • Savesโ€”
  • Clean sheetsโ€”
  • Goals concededโ€”
  • Penalty savesโ€”
  • Saves caughtโ€”
  • Saves parriedโ€”
  • High claimsโ€”

Distribution

  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Goal kicksโ€”
  • Runs outโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”

About Ahan Prakash

Ahan Prakash player profile

Ahan Prakash is a 21-year-old, India international, Goalkeeper who plays for Mumbai City FC. Ahan Prakash prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 32.

Ahan Prakash's next match

Mumbai City FC currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Ahan Prakash.

Ahan Prakash's previous match

Mumbai City FC's previous match was a win 4-0 away to Mohammedan SC on May 15, 2026 in the Super League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Ahan Prakash football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Ahan Prakash's performance for Mumbai City FC with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Mumbai City FC team stats.