AČ

Adam Čeliga

Goalkeeper·#20·17y·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Saves
Shots
SOT
Goals
Assists
Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other goalkeepers

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shot Stopping

  • Saves—
  • Clean sheets—
  • Goals conceded—
  • Penalty saves—
  • Saves caught—
  • Saves parried—
  • High claims—

Distribution

  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Goal kicks—
  • Runs out—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—

About Adam Čeliga

Adam Čeliga player profile

Adam Čeliga is a 17-year-old, Slovakia international, Goalkeeper who plays for ŠK Blava 1928. Adam Čeliga prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 20.

Adam Čeliga's next match

ŠK Blava 1928 currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Adam Čeliga.

Adam Čeliga's previous match

ŠK Blava 1928's previous match was a loss 0-1 against MŠK Púchov on August 01, 2026 in the Slovensky Pohar. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Adam Čeliga football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Adam Čeliga's performance for ŠK Blava 1928 with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside ŠK Blava 1928 team stats.