SG

Santino Gianini

Defender·#42·17y·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Santino Gianini

Santino Gianini player profile

Santino Gianini is a 17-year-old, Argentina international, Defender who plays for Argentinos Juniors. Santino Gianini prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 42.

Santino Gianini's next match

Argentinos Juniors currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Santino Gianini.

Santino Gianini's previous match

Argentinos Juniors's previous match was a loss 4-5 against Belgrano on May 17, 2026 in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Apertura Playoffs. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Santino Gianini football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Santino Gianini's performance for Argentinos Juniors with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Argentinos Juniors team stats.