NW

Nikolaus Wurmbrand

Forward·#15·20y·173cm·Both
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Nikolaus Wurmbrand

Nikolaus Wurmbrand player profile

Nikolaus Wurmbrand is a 20-year-old, Austria international, Forward who plays for SK Rapid Wien. Nikolaus Wurmbrand stands at 173 cm, prefers the Both foot, wears shirt number 15.

Nikolaus Wurmbrand's 24/25 season

Across 3 appearances for SK Rapid Wien, Nikolaus Wurmbrand has scored 1 goals and provided 0 assists. He has taken 13 shots (5 on target). He has created 4 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 4 tackles and 1 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 6.57. Discipline: 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards.

Nikolaus Wurmbrand's next match

SK Rapid Wien currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Nikolaus Wurmbrand.

Nikolaus Wurmbrand's previous match

SK Rapid Wien's previous match was a win 3-0 against SV Ried on May 25, 2026 in the Austrian Bundesliga, Europa League Playoffs. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Nikolaus Wurmbrand football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Nikolaus Wurmbrand's performance for SK Rapid Wien with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside SK Rapid Wien team stats.