MG

Maxime Giron

Defender·#3·32y·180cm·Left
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Maxime Giron

Maxime Giron player profile

Maxime Giron is a 32-year-old, France international, Defender who plays for Foggia. Maxime Giron stands at 180 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 3.

Maxime Giron's next match

Foggia currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Maxime Giron.

Maxime Giron's previous match

Foggia's previous match was a loss 2-3 away to Inter U23 on September 20, 2026 in the Serie C, Girone C. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Maxime Giron football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Maxime Giron's performance for Foggia with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Foggia team stats.