MS

Maksym Smiyan

Defenderยท#2ยท24yยท179cmยทLeft
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Maksym Smiyan

Maksym Smiyan player profile

Maksym Smiyan is a 24-year-old, Ukraine international, Defender who plays for Veres Rivne. Maksym Smiyan stands at 179 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 2.

Maksym Smiyan's next match

Veres Rivne currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Maksym Smiyan.

Maksym Smiyan's previous match

Veres Rivne's previous match was a loss 0-1 against Metalist 1925 on May 24, 2026 in the Premier League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Maksym Smiyan football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Maksym Smiyan's performance for Veres Rivne with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Veres Rivne team stats.