JS

Jörg Siebenhandl

Goalkeeper·#28·36y·183cm·Left
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards
Saves

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other goalkeepers

Season Performance

Minutes played: ·Matches:

Shot Stopping

  • Saves
  • Clean sheets
  • Goals conceded
  • Penalty saves
  • Saves caught
  • Saves parried
  • High claims

Distribution

  • Accurate passes
  • Pass accuracy
  • Accurate long balls
  • Long ball accuracy
  • Goal kicks
  • Runs out

Discipline

  • Fouls committed
  • Yellow cards
  • Red cards

About Jörg Siebenhandl

Jörg Siebenhandl player profile

Jörg Siebenhandl is a 36-year-old, Austria international, Goalkeeper who plays for Admira Wacker. Jörg Siebenhandl stands at 183 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 28.

Jörg Siebenhandl's next match

Admira Wacker currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Jörg Siebenhandl.

Jörg Siebenhandl's previous match

Admira Wacker's previous match was a win 1-0 against Floridsdorfer AC on May 14, 2026 in the 2. Liga. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Jörg Siebenhandl football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Jörg Siebenhandl's performance for Admira Wacker with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Admira Wacker team stats.