HL

Heinz Lindner

Goalkeeper·#12·35y·187cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Heinz Lindner

Heinz Lindner player profile

Heinz Lindner is a 35-year-old, Austria international, Goalkeeper who plays for FC Zürich. Heinz Lindner stands at 187 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 12.

Heinz Lindner's 24/25 season

Across 2 appearances for FC Zürich, Heinz Lindner has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. His average match rating sits at 7.75.

Heinz Lindner's next match

FC Zürich currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Heinz Lindner.

Heinz Lindner's previous match

FC Zürich's previous match was a loss 0-2 against Servette FC on May 16, 2026 in the Swiss Super League, Relegation Round. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Heinz Lindner football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Heinz Lindner's performance for FC Zürich with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC Zürich team stats.