RH

Ramik Hadzhyiev

Midfielderยท#28ยท20yยท180cmยทLeft
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Ramik Hadzhyiev

Ramik Hadzhyiev player profile

Ramik Hadzhyiev is a 20-year-old, Ukraine international, Midfielder who plays for Metalist 1925. Ramik Hadzhyiev stands at 180 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 28.

Ramik Hadzhyiev's next match

Metalist 1925 currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Ramik Hadzhyiev.

Ramik Hadzhyiev's previous match

Metalist 1925's previous match was a win 1-0 away to Veres Rivne on May 24, 2026 in the Premier League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Ramik Hadzhyiev football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Ramik Hadzhyiev's performance for Metalist 1925 with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Metalist 1925 team stats.