FS

Francisco Scarpeccio

Forward·#42·20y·187cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Francisco Scarpeccio

Francisco Scarpeccio player profile

Francisco Scarpeccio is a 20-year-old, Argentina international, Forward who plays for Newell's Old Boys. Francisco Scarpeccio stands at 187 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 42.

Francisco Scarpeccio's next match

Newell's Old Boys currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Francisco Scarpeccio.

Francisco Scarpeccio's previous match

Newell's Old Boys's previous match was a draw 1-1 away to Vélez Sarsfield on May 04, 2026 in the Primera LFP, Apertura. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Francisco Scarpeccio football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Francisco Scarpeccio's performance for Newell's Old Boys with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Newell's Old Boys team stats.