BF

Brison Fernandes

Midfielderยท#42ยท25yยท176cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other midfielders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Brison Fernandes

Brison Fernandes player profile

Brison Fernandes is a 25-year-old, India international, Midfielder who plays for FC Goa. Brison Fernandes stands at 176 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 42.

Brison Fernandes's 24/25 season

Across 14 appearances for FC Goa, Brison Fernandes has scored 7 goals and provided 2 assists. He has taken 28 shots (15 on target). He has created 26 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 20 tackles and 11 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 7.10. Discipline: 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards.

Brison Fernandes's next match

FC Goa currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Brison Fernandes.

Brison Fernandes's previous match

FC Goa's previous match was a loss 1-2 away to Kerala Blasters on May 18, 2026 in the Super League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Brison Fernandes football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Brison Fernandes's performance for FC Goa with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC Goa team stats.