AD

Ayush Dev Chhetri

Midfielder·#14·23y·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Ayush Dev Chhetri

Ayush Dev Chhetri player profile

Ayush Dev Chhetri is a 23-year-old, India international, Midfielder who plays for FC Goa. Ayush Dev Chhetri prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 14.

Ayush Dev Chhetri's 24/25 season

Across 12 appearances for FC Goa, Ayush Dev Chhetri has scored 1 goals and provided 1 assists. He has taken 6 shots (2 on target). He has created 9 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 15 tackles and 9 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 6.76. Discipline: 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards.

Ayush Dev Chhetri's next match

FC Goa currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Ayush Dev Chhetri.

Ayush Dev Chhetri's previous match

FC Goa's previous match was a draw 1-1 away to Tajikistan on June 09, 2026 in the Int. Friendly Games. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Ayush Dev Chhetri football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Ayush Dev Chhetri's performance for FC Goa with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC Goa team stats.