FF

Facundo Farías

Midfielder·#11·23y·175cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Facundo Farías

Facundo Farías player profile

Facundo Farías is a 23-year-old, Argentina international, Midfielder who plays for Estudiantes de La Plata. Facundo Farías stands at 175 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 11.

Facundo Farías's 2025 season

Across 0 appearances for Estudiantes de La Plata, Facundo Farías has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. He has created 1 key passes for teammates. His average match rating sits at 6.70.

Facundo Farías's next match

Estudiantes de La Plata currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Facundo Farías.

Facundo Farías's previous match

Estudiantes de La Plata's previous match was a win 3-0 against Rosario Central on May 31, 2026 in the Copa Argentina. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Facundo Farías football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Facundo Farías's performance for Estudiantes de La Plata with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Estudiantes de La Plata team stats.