AC

ANTE CULINA

Croatia17 OctNK OsijekvsHNK Gorica
Matches Officiated55
Yellow Cards / Game4.75
Red Cards / Game0.22
Penalties Awarded32

Season Statistics

13 competitions · 94 appearances

LeagueAppsYellowsYel/GameRedsRed/GamePenalties
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League3103.3331.003
U21 Euro QualificationU21 Euro Qualification144.0011.001
U17 European ChampionshipU17 European Championship294.5000.001
U21 Friendly GamesU21 Friendly Games100.0000.000
International Friendly GamesInternational Friendly Games144.0000.000
HNLHNL793694.67290.3724
UEFA Youth LeagueUEFA Youth League133.0000.000
Cypriot First DivisionCypriot First Division144.0000.001
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League133.0000.001
Parva LigaParva Liga177.0000.000
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League155.0000.000
Croatian CupCroatian Cup100.0011.001
UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League122.0000.000

About Ante Culina

Ante Culina is a professional football referee from Croatia. Ante Culina has officiated 55 matches throughout their career. With an average of 4.75 yellow cards and 0.22 red cards per game, Ante Culina is known for maintaining strict discipline on the pitch.

Career Statistics

Throughout 55 career matches, Ante Culina has shown 261 yellow cards, 12 straight red cards, and 8 second yellow cards. They have awarded 32 penalties across all competitions.

Competitions

Ante Culina officiates matches in 13 different competitions:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many matches has Ante Culina officiated?

Ante Culina has officiated 55 professional football matches.

How many cards does Ante Culina give per game?

On average, Ante Culina shows 4.75 yellow cards and 0.22 red cards per match. This means you can expect approximately 4.97 total cards per game.

Is Ante Culina a strict referee?

Yes, Ante Culina is considered a strict referee with 4.75 yellow cards per game, which is above the average.

How many penalties has Ante Culina awarded?

Ante Culina has awarded 32 penalties throughout their career, averaging approximately 0.58 penalties per match.