ME

Mark Emilio Papazov

Forwardยท#28ยท22yยท185cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other forwards

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Mark Emilio Papazov

Mark Emilio Papazov player profile

Mark Emilio Papazov is a 22-year-old, Bulgaria international, Forward who plays for Lokomotiv Sofia. Mark Emilio Papazov stands at 185 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 28.

Mark Emilio Papazov's next match

Lokomotiv Sofia currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Mark Emilio Papazov.

Mark Emilio Papazov's previous match

Lokomotiv Sofia's previous match was a loss 0-3 away to FK Spartak Varna on May 22, 2026 in the First Professional League, Relegation Round. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Mark Emilio Papazov football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Mark Emilio Papazov's performance for Lokomotiv Sofia with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Lokomotiv Sofia team stats.