JH

Jaouen Hadjam

Defenderยท#3ยท23yยท184cmยทLeft
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles
Shots
SOT
Foul Involvements
Goals
Assists
G + A
Passes
Yellow Cards

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Jaouen Hadjam

Jaouen Hadjam player profile

Jaouen Hadjam is a 23-year-old, Algeria international, Defender who plays for Young Boys. Jaouen Hadjam stands at 184 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 3.

Jaouen Hadjam's 24/25 season

Across 17 appearances for Young Boys, Jaouen Hadjam has scored 1 goals and provided 1 assists. He has taken 23 shots (3 on target). He has created 17 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 49 tackles and 37 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 7.02. Discipline: 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards.

Jaouen Hadjam's next match

Young Boys currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Jaouen Hadjam.

Jaouen Hadjam's previous match

Young Boys's previous match was a loss 0-2 away to Switzerland on July 03, 2026 in the FIFA World Cup, Knockout. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Jaouen Hadjam football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Jaouen Hadjam's performance for Young Boys with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Young Boys team stats.