WS

Will Shepherd

Midfielder·#38·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Will Shepherd

Will Shepherd player profile

Will Shepherd is a No Country international, Midfielder who plays for Salford City. Will Shepherd prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 38.

Will Shepherd's next match

Salford City currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Will Shepherd.

Will Shepherd's previous match

Salford City's previous match was a loss 0-3 away to Notts County on May 25, 2026 in the League Two, Playoffs. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Will Shepherd football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Will Shepherd's performance for Salford City with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Salford City team stats.