SB

Samuel Bagín

Defender·#2·22y·189cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Samuel Bagín

Samuel Bagín player profile

Samuel Bagín is a 22-year-old, Slovakia international, Defender who plays for FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce. Samuel Bagín stands at 189 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 2.

Samuel Bagín's 24/25 season

Across 4 appearances for FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce, Samuel Bagín has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. He has created 1 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 11 tackles and 3 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 6.55. Discipline: 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards.

Samuel Bagín's next match

FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Samuel Bagín.

Samuel Bagín's previous match

FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce's previous match was a loss 1-2 against MFK Ružomberok on March 11, 2025 in the Slovensky Pohar. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Samuel Bagín football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Samuel Bagín's performance for FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce team stats.