SS

Sachin Suresh

Goalkeeper·#1·25y·183cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Sachin Suresh

Sachin Suresh player profile

Sachin Suresh is a 25-year-old, India international, Goalkeeper who plays for Kerala Blasters. Sachin Suresh stands at 183 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 1.

Sachin Suresh's 24/25 season

Across 16 appearances for Kerala Blasters, Sachin Suresh has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. He has created 1 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 1 tackles and 0 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 6.87. Discipline: 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards.

Sachin Suresh's next match

Kerala Blasters currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Sachin Suresh.

Sachin Suresh's previous match

Kerala Blasters's previous match was a win 2-1 against FC Goa on May 18, 2026 in the Super League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Sachin Suresh football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Sachin Suresh's performance for Kerala Blasters with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Kerala Blasters team stats.