PM

Peter Makoi

Midfielder·#0·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Peter Makoi

Peter Makoi player profile

Peter Makoi is a No Country international, Midfielder who plays for South Sudan. Peter Makoi prefers the 0 foot.

Peter Makoi's next match

South Sudan currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Peter Makoi.

Peter Makoi's previous match

South Sudan's previous match was a loss 0-1 against Djibouti on March 29, 2026 in the Africa Cup of Nations, Qualification, Preliminary. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Peter Makoi football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Peter Makoi's performance for South Sudan with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside South Sudan team stats.