ND

Nicolo Di Benedetto

Defender·#26·23y·188cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Nicolo Di Benedetto

Nicolo Di Benedetto player profile

Nicolo Di Benedetto is a 23-year-old, Switzerland international, Defender who plays for FC Locarno. Nicolo Di Benedetto stands at 188 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 26.

Nicolo Di Benedetto's next match

FC Locarno currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Nicolo Di Benedetto.

Nicolo Di Benedetto's previous match

FC Locarno's previous match was a draw 1-1 away to FC Lugano on May 05, 2013 in the Challenge League. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Nicolo Di Benedetto football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Nicolo Di Benedetto's performance for FC Locarno with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC Locarno team stats.