MC

Matteo Casarotto

Forward·#10·28y·172cm·Left
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Matteo Casarotto

Matteo Casarotto player profile

Matteo Casarotto is a 28-year-old, Italy international, Forward who plays for Virtus Entella. Matteo Casarotto stands at 172 cm, prefers the Left foot, wears shirt number 10.

Matteo Casarotto's next match

Virtus Entella currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Matteo Casarotto.

Matteo Casarotto's previous match

Virtus Entella's previous match was a win 2-1 against Carrarese on May 08, 2026 in the Serie B. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Matteo Casarotto football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Matteo Casarotto's performance for Virtus Entella with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Virtus Entella team stats.