LE

Lovro Ercegović

Defender·#21·27y·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Shots
SOT
Goals
Assists
Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: —·Matches: —

Shooting

  • Goals—
  • Expected goals (xG)—
  • Shots—
  • Shots on target—
  • Goal conversion—
  • Big chances missed—
  • Headed goals—
  • Penalty goals—

Passing

  • Assists—
  • Expected assists (xA)—
  • Accurate passes—
  • Pass accuracy—
  • Key passes—
  • Big chances created—
  • Accurate long balls—
  • Long ball accuracy—
  • Accurate crosses—
  • Cross accuracy—

Possession

  • Successful dribbles—
  • Successful dribbles %—
  • Duels won—
  • Duels won %—
  • Aerial duels won—
  • Aerial duels won %—
  • Touches—
  • Dispossessed—

Defending

  • Tackles—
  • Interceptions—
  • Clearances—
  • Recoveries—
  • Blocked shots—

Discipline

  • Fouls committed—
  • Fouls drawn—
  • Yellow cards—
  • Red cards—
  • Offsides—

About Lovro Ercegović

Lovro Ercegović player profile

Lovro Ercegović is a 27-year-old, Croatia international, Defender who plays for HNK Šibenik. Lovro Ercegović prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 21.

Lovro Ercegović's next match

HNK Šibenik currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Lovro Ercegović.

Lovro Ercegović's previous match

HNK Šibenik's previous match was a loss 0-3 away to NK Neretva Metković on September 08, 2026 in the Croatia Cup. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Lovro Ercegović football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Lovro Ercegović's performance for HNK Šibenik with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside HNK Šibenik team stats.