LA

Lautaro Acosta

Midfielder·#7·38y·168cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Lautaro Acosta

Lautaro Acosta player profile

Lautaro Acosta is a 38-year-old, Argentina international, Midfielder who plays for Lanús. Lautaro Acosta stands at 168 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 7.

Lautaro Acosta's 2025 season

Across 0 appearances for Lanús, Lautaro Acosta has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. He has created 1 key passes for teammates. His average match rating sits at 6.70.

Lautaro Acosta's next match

Lanús currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Lautaro Acosta.

Lautaro Acosta's previous match

Lanús's previous match was a loss 1-2 away to Instituto De Córdoba on May 30, 2026 in the Copa Argentina. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Lautaro Acosta football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Lautaro Acosta's performance for Lanús with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Lanús team stats.