Jv

Junior van Beveren

Midfielder·#0·20y·178cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Junior van Beveren

Junior van Beveren player profile

Junior van Beveren is a 20-year-old, Netherlands international, Midfielder who plays for HSV Hoek. Junior van Beveren stands at 178 cm, prefers the Right foot.

Junior van Beveren's next match

HSV Hoek currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Junior van Beveren.

Junior van Beveren's previous match

HSV Hoek's previous match was a loss 1-4 against SC Telstar on December 16, 2025 in the KNVB beker. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Junior van Beveren football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Junior van Beveren's performance for HSV Hoek with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside HSV Hoek team stats.