JN

João Neto

Midfielder·#80·23y·187cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About João Neto

João Neto player profile

João Neto is a 23-year-old, Brazil international, Midfielder who plays for Paços de Ferreira. João Neto stands at 187 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 80.

João Neto's next match

Paços de Ferreira currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for João Neto.

João Neto's previous match

Paços de Ferreira's previous match was a win 2-1 against Penafiel on May 17, 2026 in the Liga Portugal 2. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

João Neto football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into João Neto's performance for Paços de Ferreira with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Paços de Ferreira team stats.