JS

Jeakson Singh

Midfielder·#6·25y·186cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Jeakson Singh

Jeakson Singh player profile

Jeakson Singh is a 25-year-old, India international, Midfielder who plays for East Bengal FC. Jeakson Singh stands at 186 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 6.

Jeakson Singh's 24/25 season

Across 12 appearances for East Bengal FC, Jeakson Singh has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists. He has taken 13 shots (3 on target). He has created 4 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 14 tackles and 15 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 6.74. Discipline: 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards.

Jeakson Singh's next match

East Bengal FC currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Jeakson Singh.

Jeakson Singh's previous match

East Bengal FC's previous match was a draw 1-1 away to Tajikistan on June 09, 2026 in the Int. Friendly Games. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Jeakson Singh football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Jeakson Singh's performance for East Bengal FC with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside East Bengal FC team stats.