FS

Federico Simonetto

Defender·#3·20y·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Federico Simonetto

Federico Simonetto player profile

Federico Simonetto is a 20-year-old, Italy international, Defender who plays for Atalanta U23. Federico Simonetto prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 3.

Federico Simonetto's next match

Atalanta U23 currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Federico Simonetto.

Federico Simonetto's previous match

Atalanta U23's previous match was a loss 0-2 against Ravenna on September 20, 2026 in the Serie C, Girone B. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Federico Simonetto football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Federico Simonetto's performance for Atalanta U23 with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Atalanta U23 team stats.