ED

Evaristo Dieguiz

Goalkeeper·#1·20y·194cm·0
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Evaristo Dieguiz

Evaristo Dieguiz player profile

Evaristo Dieguiz is a 20-year-old, Argentina international, Goalkeeper who plays for Lanús. Evaristo Dieguiz stands at 194 cm, prefers the 0 foot, wears shirt number 1.

Evaristo Dieguiz's next match

Lanús currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Evaristo Dieguiz.

Evaristo Dieguiz's previous match

Lanús's previous match was a loss 1-2 away to Instituto De Córdoba on May 30, 2026 in the Copa Argentina. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Evaristo Dieguiz football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Evaristo Dieguiz's performance for Lanús with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Lanús team stats.