CG

Connor Goldson

Defender·#18·33y·191cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Connor Goldson

Connor Goldson player profile

Connor Goldson is a 33-year-old, England international, Defender who plays for Apollon Limassol. Connor Goldson stands at 191 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 18.

Connor Goldson's next match

Apollon Limassol currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Connor Goldson.

Connor Goldson's previous match

Apollon Limassol's previous match was a win 3-2 against Aris Limassol on May 16, 2026 in the Cyprus League by Stoiximan, Championship group. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Connor Goldson football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Connor Goldson's performance for Apollon Limassol with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Apollon Limassol team stats.