GC

Giovanni Cicioni

Defenderยท#0ยท22yยท192cmยทRight
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

Shots
SOT
Goals
Assists
Fouls
Fouls Won
Tackles

Positions Played

No position data for this season yet.

Player Traits

Stats compared to other defenders

Season Performance

Minutes played: โ€”ยทMatches: โ€”

Shooting

  • Goalsโ€”
  • Expected goals (xG)โ€”
  • Shotsโ€”
  • Shots on targetโ€”
  • Goal conversionโ€”
  • Big chances missedโ€”
  • Headed goalsโ€”
  • Penalty goalsโ€”

Passing

  • Assistsโ€”
  • Expected assists (xA)โ€”
  • Accurate passesโ€”
  • Pass accuracyโ€”
  • Key passesโ€”
  • Big chances createdโ€”
  • Accurate long ballsโ€”
  • Long ball accuracyโ€”
  • Accurate crossesโ€”
  • Cross accuracyโ€”

Possession

  • Successful dribblesโ€”
  • Successful dribbles %โ€”
  • Duels wonโ€”
  • Duels won %โ€”
  • Aerial duels wonโ€”
  • Aerial duels won %โ€”
  • Touchesโ€”
  • Dispossessedโ€”

Defending

  • Tacklesโ€”
  • Interceptionsโ€”
  • Clearancesโ€”
  • Recoveriesโ€”
  • Blocked shotsโ€”

Discipline

  • Fouls committedโ€”
  • Fouls drawnโ€”
  • Yellow cardsโ€”
  • Red cardsโ€”
  • Offsidesโ€”

About Giovanni Cicioni

Giovanni Cicioni player profile

Giovanni Cicioni is a 22-year-old, Italy international, Defender who plays for Viterbese. Giovanni Cicioni stands at 192 cm, prefers the Right foot.

Giovanni Cicioni's next match

Viterbese currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Giovanni Cicioni.

Giovanni Cicioni football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Giovanni Cicioni's performance for Viterbese with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside Viterbese team stats.